M.A.N Industries Mumbai, Maharashtra

Send SMS
Contact Us

Rotomotive Electric Motors

Motors - Delphi Three-Phase Motors

Motors - Delphi Three-Phase Motors

Rotomotive motors conform to the dimensional requirement laid down in the standard IEC 72-1. IEC 72-1 specifies the dimensional requirements for all the frame & flange sizes.

 

All motors are multiple voltage multi-frequency 50 Hz, F class insulation (H on request), S1 continuous duty service, IP55 protection (IP56, 66)IE2 or IE3 efficiency classs tropicalized winding suitable for inverter power supply.

 

Other Details:

Brake- Motor

Brake- Motor

Other Details:
ATDCAT24ATDC AT24
EC TypeStatic max braking torque [Nm]Braking time no-load [Sec]Input voltage on rectifier [Vac]Input voltage to brake [Vdc]Brake power WStatic max braking torque [Nm]Static min braking torque [Nm]Braking time no-load [Sec]Brake power WExtra Kg on Std
AT..634,50,15240104227,04,50,0620+4
AT..718,00,15240104287,04,50,0620+5
AT..8012,50,202401043014,09,50,0925+5,5
AT..9025,00,252401044524,012,00,1130+6
AT..10038,00,302401046060,028,00,1445+7
AT..11270,00,354151806580,060,00,1565+10
AT..132140,00,4041518088120,0110,00,1685+12
AT..160210,00,50415180110160,0130,00,21105+22

Flame Proof Motors

Flame Proof Motors

The use of electrical motors in potentially explosive atmospheres is quite frequent these days. Delphi Exd series asynchronous 3 Phase squirrel cage induction motors are manufactured as per IS/IEC 60779-1 :2007 for operation in hazardous locations classified as zone 1 and zone 2 areas as per IS:5572. These motors are available in frame sizes of 80 to 160 In 2, 4, 6 and 8 pole ratings.

Rotomotive make flame proof motors for Gas group I, IIA, IIB and Zone 1 & Zone 2 atmosphere.

High Temperature Motors

High Temperature Motors

Delfire series of motors are designed to be a part of smoke and heat control ventilation systems. These systems create a smoke free layer above the floor by removing the smoke. Thus, they improve conditions for safe escape/rescue of people, animals and the protection of property. They also permit the fighting of fire while still in its early stage.

They are also used with jet fans to convey smoke, NOx, carbon monoxide and other gases from tunnels, car parks, basement areas and the likes. In many cases they operate in the hazard prevention mode. In case of fire outbreak, the temperature rises rapidly. Delfire motor work for a guaranteed period of 1 or 2 hours at a continuous temperature of 300, 250 & 200º Celsius, depending upon requirement. These can be single or two speed motors and are governed by the harmonized European standard EN12101.

Hydraulic Pumps Motors

Hydraulic Pumps Motors

Rotomotive has developed a whole range of hollow shaft motor, particularly for hydraulic pump application. This approach has significantly reduced the cost while at the same time improved efficiency. Final product is lighter & has reduced overall length.

Salient Features :

X
Provide Us More Details
Is this Requirement:

One Time Regular

How soon do you want this:

Immediate After 1 month

Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Rotomotive Electric Motors ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Aman Tekriwal

    M.A.N Industries

    Andheri East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us